By Author

A

Abercrombie, Joe

The Blade Itself  (First Law Trilogy #1)

Before They Are Hanged (First Law Trilogy #2)

The Last Argument of Kings (First Law Trilogy #3)

Alexander, Lloyd

The Book of Three (The Chronicles of Prydain #1)

The Gawgon and the Boy

Applegate, Katherine

Crenshaw

The One and Only Ivan

B

Barnhill, Kelly

The Witch’s Boy

Barron, T.A

The Lost Years of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #1)

The Seven Songs of Merlin  (Lost Years of Merlin #2)

The Fires of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #3)

The Mirror of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #4)

The Wings of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #5)

Black, Holly

The Spiderwick Chronicles

Brooks, Terry

Sword of Shanara Trilogy

Butcher, Jim

Storm Front (Dresden Files #1)

Fool Moon (Dresden Files #2)

Grave Peril (Dresden Files #3)

Summer Knight (Dresden Files #4)

Death Masks (Dresden Files #5)

C

Chima, Cinda Williams

The Demon King (Seven Realms #1)

The Exiled Queen (Seven Realms #2)

The Grey Wolf Throne (Seven Realms #3)

The Crimson Crown (Seven Realms #4)

Clare, Cassandra

City of Bones (Mortal Instruments #1)

City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments #2)

City of Glass (Mortal Instruments #3)

City of Fallen Angles (Mortal Instruments #4)

City of Lost Souls (Mortal Instruments #5)

City of Heavenly Fire (Mortal Instruments #6)

Clockwork Angel (Infernal Devices #1)

Clockwork Prince (Infernal Devices #2)

Clockwork Princess (Infernal Devices #3)

Connolly, John

The Book of Lost Things

Cook, Glen

The Black Company (Chronicles of the Black Company #1 – #3)

Dreams of Steel (Chronicles of the Black Company #4)

Shadow Games (Chronicles of the Black Company #5)

The Silver Spike (Chronicles of the Black Company #6)

Bleak Seasons  (Chronicles of the Black Company #7)

She is the Darkness (Chronicles of the Black Company #8)

Water Sleeps (Chronicles of the Black Company #9)

Soldiers Live (Chronicles of the Black Company #10)

Coville, Bruce

Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher (Magic Shop Books)

Jennifer Murdley’s Toad (Magic Shop Books)

Juliet Dove, Queen of Love (Magic Shop Books)

The Skull of Truth (Magic Shop Books)

D

Douglass, Sara

Battle Axe (The Wayfarer Redemption #1)

E

Eager, Edward

Half Magic (Tales of Magic # 1)

Knight’s Castle (Tales of Magic #2)

Magic by the Lake (Tales of Magic #3)

The Time Garden (Tales of Magic #4)

Magic or Not? (Tales of Magic #5)

The Well-Wishers (Tales of Magic #6)

Seven Day Magic (Tales of Magic #7)

Eggers, Dave

The Wild Things

Eddings, David

The Redemption of Althalus

Erikson, Steven

Gardens of the Moon (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #1)

Deadhouse Gates (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #2)

Memories of Ice (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #3)

House of Chains (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #4)

Midnight Tides (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #5)

The Bonehunters (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #6)

Reaper’s Gale (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #7)

Toll the Hounds (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #8)

Dust of Dreams (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #9)

The Crippled God (The Malazan Book of the Fallen #10)

F

Flanagan, John

The Ruins of Gorlan (Ranger’s Apprentice #1)

The Burning Bridge (Ranger’s Apprentice #2)

The Icebound Land (Ranger’s Apprentice #3)

The Battle for Skandia (Ranger’s Apprentice #4)

The Sorcerer in the North (Ranger’s Apprentice #5)

The Siege of Macindaw (Ranger’s Apprentice #6)

Erak’s Ransom (Ranger’s Apprentice #7)

The Kings of Clonmel (Ranger’s Apprentice #8)

Halt’s Peril (Ranger’s Apprentice #9)

The Emperor of Nihon-Ja (Ranger’s Apprentice #10)

The Lost Stories (Ranger’s Apprentice #11)

The Royal Ranger (Ranger’s Apprentice #12)

G

Gaiman, Neil

The Sleeper and the Spindle

Stardust

Unnatural Creatures

George, Jessica Day

Dragon Slippers (Dragon Slippers #1)

Dragon Flight (Dragon Slippers #2)

Dragon Spear (Dragon Slippers #3)

Gidwitz, Adam

A Tale Dark and Grimm

Goodkind, Terry

Wizard’s First Rule (Sword of Truth #1)

Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth #2)

Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth #3)

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth #4)

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth #5)

Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth #6)

Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth #7)

Naked Empire (Sword of Truth #8)

Chainfire (Sword of Truth #9)

Phantom (Sword of Truth #10)

Confessor (Sword of Truth #11)

Greenwood, Ed

Dark Warrior Rising (A Novel of Niflheim)

Grossman, Lev

The Magicians (The Magicians #1)

The Magician King (The Magicians #2)

Gwynne, John

Malice (The Faithful and the Fallen #1)

H

Hardinge, Frances

Fly by Night

Harrold, A.F

The Imaginary

Hobb, Robin

Assassin’s Apprentice (Farseer Trilogy #1)

Royal Assassin (Farseer Trilogy #2)

Assassin’s Quest (Farseer Trilogy #3)

I

Ibbotson, Eva

The Secret of Platform 13

The Ogre of Oglefort

Ionson, Daniel

After Life

J

Jacklee, Elle

Tree of Mindala (Wunderwood #1)

Jacques, Brian

Redwall (Redwall #1)

Martin the Warrior (Redwall #6)

Jemisin, N.K

The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms (Inheritance Trilogy #1)

Jordan, Robert

The Eye of the World (Wheel of Time #1)

L

Lawrence, Mark

Prince of Thorns (Broken Empire #1)

King of Thorns (Broken Empire #2)

Emperor of Thorns (Broken Empire #3)

Levine, Gail Carson

Ella Enchanted

Lint, Charles de

The Cats of Tanglewood Forest

Lu, Marie

Legend (Legend Trilogy #1)

Prodigy (Legend Trilogy #2)

Champion (Legend Trilogy #3)

Lynch, Scott

The Lies of Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastards #1)

Red Seas Under Red Skies (Gentleman Bastards #2)

The Republic of Thieves (Gentleman Bastards #3)

M

Martin, George R.R

A Game of Thrones

McGuire, Sarah

Valiant

Meyer, Marissa

Cinder (Lunar Chronicles #1)

Scarlet (Lunar Chronicles #2)

Cress (Lunar Chronicles #3)

Winter (Lunar Chronicles #4)

Stars Above (Lunar Chronicles #4.5)

Morgenstern, Erin

The Night Circus

Mull, Brandon

The Candy Shop War (Candy Shop War #1)

Arcade Catastrophe  (Candy Shop War #2)

N

Novik, Naomi

Uprooted

O

O’Brien, Robert

Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh

P

Pehov, Alexy

Shadow Chaser (Chronicles of Siala #1)

Shadow Prowler (Chronicles of Siala #2)

Shadow Blizzard (Chronicles of Siala #3)

R

Raasch, Sara

Snow Like Ashes (Snow Like Ashes #1)

Ice Like Fire (Snow Like Ashes #2)

Frost Like Night (Snow Like Ashes #3)

Rothfuss, Patrick

The Name of the Wind (Kingkiller Chronicles #1)

The Wise Man’s Fear (Kingkiller Chronicles #2)

The Slow Regard of Silent Things (Kingkiller Chronicles #2.5)

S

Salten, Felix

Bambi

Sanderson, Brandon

The Final Empire (Mistborn #1)

The Well of Ascension (Mistborn #2)

The Hero of Ages (Mistborn #3)

The Alloy of Law (Mistborn #4)

Shadows of Self (Mistborn #5)

Bands of Mourning (Mistborn #6)

Steelheart (Reckoners #1)

Firefight (Reckoners #2)

Calamity (Reckoners #3)

Elantris

Warbreaker

Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians (Alcatraz #1)

The Scrivener’s Bones (Alcatraz #2)

Schulz, Heidi

Hook’s Revenge (Hook’s Revenge #1)

The Pirate Code (Hook’s Revenge #2)

Selden, George

The Cricket in Times Square

Sherman, Delia

Changeling 

Snicket, Lemony

The Bad Beginning (Series of Unfortunate Events #1)

The Reptile Room  (Series of Unfortunate Events #2)

The Wide Window  (Series of Unfortunate Events #3)

The Miserable Mill  (Series of Unfortunate Events #4)

The Austere Academy  (Series of Unfortunate Events #5)

The Ersatz Elevator  (Series of Unfortunate Events #6)

The Vile Village  (Series of Unfortunate Events #7)

The Hostile Hospital  (Series of Unfortunate Events #8)

The Carnivorous Carnival  (Series of Unfortunate Events #9)

The Slippery Slope  (Series of Unfortunate Events #10)

The Grim Grotto  (Series of Unfortunate Events #12)

The Penultimate Peril  (Series of Unfortunate Events #12)

The End  (Series of Unfortunate Events #13)

Steer, Dugald A.

The Dragon’s Eye 

The Dragon Diary

The Dragon’s Apprentice

The Dragon Prophecy

Stiefvater, Maggie 

The Raven Boys (Raven Cycle #1)

The Dream Thieves (Raven Cycle #2)

Blue Lily, Lily Blue (Raven Cycle #3)

Raven King (Raven Cycle #4)

Stroud, Jonathan

The Amulet of Samarkand (Bartimaeus #1)

The Golem’s Eye (Bartimaeus #2)

Ptolemy’s Gate (Bartimaeus #3)

V

Valente, Catherynne

The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in A Ship of Her Own Making (Fairyland #1)

The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland And Led the Revels There (Fairyland #2)

The Girl Who Soared Over Fairyland and Cut the Moon in Two (Fairyland #3)

The Boy Who Lost Fairyland (Fairyland #4)

Valentino, Samuel

The Silver Rings

W

Walton, David

Quintessence

Comments!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s