By Title

A

A Conjuring of Light (Shades of Magic #3) by V.E Schwab

A Court of Thorns and Roses (A Court of Thorns and Roses #1) by Sarah J. Maas

A Darker Shade of Magic (Shades of Magic #1) by V.E Schwab

A Gathering of Shadows (Shades of Magic #2) by V.E Schwab

A Tale Dark and Grimm by Adam Gidwitz

After Life by Daniel Ionson

Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians (Alcatraz #1) by Brandon Sanderson

All the Birds in the Sky by Charlie Jane Anders

The Alloy of Law (Mistborn #4) by Brandon Sanderson

The Amulet of Samarkand (Bartimaeus Trilogy #1) by Jonathan Stroud

Arcade Catastrophe (Candy Shop War #2) by Brandon Mull

Assassin’s Apprentice (Farseer Trilogy #1) by Robin Hobb

Assassin’s Quest (Farseer Trilogy #3 by Robin Hobb

The Austere Academy (A Series of Unfortunate Events # 5) by Lemony Snicket

B

The Bad Beginning (A Series of Unfortunate Events #1) by Lemony Snicket

Bambi by Felix Salten

Bands of Mourning (Misborn #6) by Brandon Sanderson

BattleAxe (Wayfarer Redemption #1) by Sara Douglass

The Battle for Skandia (Ranger’s Apprentice #4) by John Flanagan

Before They Are Hanged (First Law Trilogy #2) by Joe Abercrombie

The Black Company (Chronicles of the Black Company #1-3) by Glen Cook

The Blade Itself  (First Law Trilogy #1) by Joe Abercrombie

Bleak Seasons  (Chronicles of the Black Company #7) by Glen Cook

Blood of the Fold (Sword of Truth #3) by Terry Goodkind

Blue Lily, Lily Blue (Raven Cycle #3) by Maggie Stiefvater

The Bonehunters (Malazan Book of the Fallen #6) by Steven Erikson

The Book of Lost Things by John Connelly

The Book of Three (Chronicles of Prydain #1) by Lloyd Alexander

The Boy Who Lost Fairyland (Fairyland #4) by Catherynne M. Valente

The Burning Bridge (Ranger’s Apprentice #2) by John Flanagan

C

Calamity (Rekoners #3) by Brandon Sanderson

The Candy Shop War (Candy Shop War #1) by Brandon Mull

The Carnivorous Carnival (A Series of Unfortunate Events #9) by Lemony Snicket

The Cats of Tanglewood Forest by Charles de Lint

Chainfire (Sword of Truth #9) by Terry Goodkind

Champion (Legend Trilogy #3) by Marie Lu

Changeling by Delia Sherman

Cinder (Lunar Chronicles #1) by Marissa Meyer

City of Ashes (Mortal Instruments #2) by Cassandra Clare

City of Bones (Mortal Instruments #1) by Cassandra Clare

City of Glass (Mortal Instruments #3) by Cassandra Clare

City of Heavenly Fire (Mortal Instruments #6) by Cassandra Clare

City of Lost Souls (Mortal Instruments #5) by Cassandra Clare

Clockwork Angel (Infernal Devices #1) by Cassandra Clare

Clockwork Prince (Infernal Devices #2) by Cassandra Clare

Clockwork Princess (Infernal Devices #3) by Cassandra Clare

Confessor (Sword if Truth #11) by Terry Goodkind

Crenshaw by Katherine Applegate

Cress (Lunar Chronicles #3) by Marissa Meyer

The Cricket in Times Square by George Selden

The Crimson Crown (Seven Realms #4) by Cinda Williams Chima

The Crippled God (Malazan Book of the Fallen #10) by Steven Erikson

D

Dark Warrior Rising (A Novel of Niflheim) by Ed Greenwood

Deadhouse Gates (Malazan Book of the Fallen # 2) by Steven Erikson

Death Masks (Dresden Files #5) by Jim Butcher

The Demon King (Seven Realms #1) by Cinda Williams Chima

The Dragon Diary (The Dragonology Chronicles #2) by Dugald A Steer

Dragon Flight  (Dragon Slippers #2) by Jessica Day George

Dragon Slippers (Dragon Slippers #1) by Jessica Day George

Dragon Spear  (Dragon Slippers #3) by Jessica Day George

The Dragon’s Apprentice (The Dragonology Chronicles #3) by Dugald A Steer

The Dragon’s Eye (The Dragonology Chronicles #1) by Dugald A Steer

The Dragon’s Prophecy (The Dragonology Chronicles # 4) by Dugald A Steer

Dream Thieves (Raven Cycle #2) by Maggie Stiefvater

Dreams of Steel (Chronicles of the Black Company #6) by Glen Cook

Dust of Dreams (Malazan Book of the Fallen #9) by Steven Erikson

Elantris by Brandon Sanderson

Ella Enchanted by Gail Carson Levine

The Emperor of Nihon-Ja (Ranger’s Apprentice #10) by John Flanagan

Emperor of Thorns (Broken Empire #3) by Mark Lawrence

The End (A Series of Unfortunate Events #13) by Lemony Snicket

Erak’s Ransom (Ranger’s Apprentice #7) by John Flanagan

The Ersatz Elevator (A Series of Unfortunate Events #6) by Lemony Snicket

The Exiled Queen (Seven Realms #2) by Cinda Williams Chima

The Eye of the World (Wheel of Time #1) by Robert Jordan

F

Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth #6) by Terry Goodkind

Fairest (Lunar Chronicles #3.5) by Marissa Meyer

The Fires of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #3) by T.A Barron

The Final Empire (Mistborn #1) by Brandon Sanderson

Fly by Night by Frances Hardinge

Fool Moon (Dresden Files #2) by Jim Butcher

Frost Like Night (Snow Like Ashes #3) by Sara Raasch

G

Gardens of the Moon  (Malazan Book of the Fallen #1) by Steven Erikson

A Game of Thrones by George R.R Martin

The Gawgon and the Boy by Lloyd Alexander

The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in A Ship of Her Own Making (Fairyland #1) by Catherynne M. Valente

The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There  (Fairyland #2) by Catherynne M. Valente

The Girl Who Soared Over Fairyland and Cut the Moon in Two (Fairyland #3) by Catherynne M. Valente

The Golem’s Eye (Bartimaeus Trilogy #2) by Jonathan Stroud

Grave Peril (Dresden Files #3) by Jim Butcher

The Grey Wolf Throne (Seven Realms #3) by Cinda Williams Chima

The Grim Grotto (A Series of Unfortunate Events #11) by Lemony Snicket

H

Half Magic (Tales of Magic #1) by Edward Eager

Halt’s Peril (Ranger’s Apprentice #9) by John Flanagan

The Hero of Ages (Mistborn #2) by Brandon Sanderson

Hook’s Revenge (Hook’s Revenge #1) by Heidi Schulz

The Hostile Hospital (A Series of Unfortunate Events #8) by Lemony Snicket

House of Chains (Malazan Book of the Fallen #4) by Steven Erikson

The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms (Inheritance Trilogy #1) by N.K Jemisin

 

I

Ice Like Fire (Snow Like Ashes #2) by Sara Raasch

The Icebound Land (Ranger’s Apprentice #3) by John Flanagan

The Imaginary by A.F Harrold

 

J

Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher (Magic Shop Book) by Bruce Coville

Juliet Dove, Queen of Love (Magic Shop Book) by Bruce Coville

Jennifer Murdley’s Toad (Magic Shop Book) by Bruce Coville

 

K

King of Thorns (Broken Empire #2) by Mark Lawrence

The Kings of Clonmel (Ranger’s Apprentice #8) by John Flanagan

Knight’s Castle (Tales of Magic #2) by Edward Eager

The Last Argument of Kings (First Law Trilogy #3) by Joe Abercrombie

Legend (Legend Trilogy #1) by Marie Lu

The Lies of Locke Lamora (Gentleman Bastard #1) by Scott Lynch

The Lost Stories (Ranger’s Apprentice #11) by John Flanagan

The Lost Years of Merlin  (Lost Years of Merlin #1) by T.A Barron

M

Magic by the Lake (Tales of Magic #3) by Edward Eager

Magic or Not? (Tales of Magic #5) by Edward Eager

The Magicians (The Magicians #1) by Lev Grossman

The Magician King (The Magicians #2) by Lev Grossman

Malice (The Faithful and the Fallen #1) by John Gwynne

Martin the Warrior (Redwall #6) by Brian Jacques

Memories of Ice (Malazan Book of the Fallen #3) by Steven Erikson

Midnight Tides (Malazan Book of the Fallen #5) by Steven Erikson

The Mirror of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #4) by T.A Barron

The Miserable Mill (A Series of Unfortunate Events #4) by Lemony Snicket

Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH by Robert C. O’Brien

N

Naked Empire (Sword of Truth #8) by Terry Goodkind

The Name of the Wind (Kingkiller Chronicles #1) by Patrick Rothfuss

The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstern

O

The Ogre of Oglefort by Eva Ibboston

The One and Only Ivan by Katherine Applegate

P

The Penultimate Peril (A Series of Unfortunate Events #12) by Lemony Snicket

Phantom (Sword of Truth #10) by Terry Goodkind

Pillars of Creation (Sword of Truth #7) by Terry Goodkind

The Pirate Code (Hook’s Revenge #2) by Heidi Schulz

Prince of Thorns (Broken Empire #1) by Mark Lawrence

Prodigy (Legend Trilogy #2) by Marie Lu

Ptolemy’s Gate (Bartimaeus Trilogy #3) by Jonathan Stroud

Q

Quintessence by David Walton

R

The Raven Boys (Raven Cycle #1) by Maggie Stiefvater

The Raven King (Raven Cycle #4) by Maggie Stiefvater

Reaper’s Gale (Malazan Book of the Fallen #7) by Steven Erikson

The Redemption of Althalus by David Eddings

Red Seas Under Red Skies (Gentlemen Bastards #2) by Scott Lynch

Redwall (Redwall #1) by Brian Jacques

The Reptile Room (A Series of Unfortunate Events #2) by Lemony Snicket

The Republic of Thieves (Gentlemen Bastards #3) by Scott Lynch

Royal Assassin (Farseer Trilogy #2) by Robin Hobb

The Royal Ranger (Ranger’s Apprentice #12) by John Flanagan

Ruin (The Faithful and the Fallen #3) by John Gwynne

The Ruins of Gorlan (Ranger’s Apprentice #1) by John Flanagan

S

Scarlet (Lunar Chronicles #2) by Marissa Meyer

The Scrivener’s Bones (Alcatraz #2) by Brandon Sanderson

The Secret of Platform 13 by Eva Ibbotson

Seven-Day Magic (Tales of Magic #7) by Edward Eager

The Seven Songs of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #2) by T.A Barron

Shadow Blizzard (Chronicles of Siala #3) by Alexy Pehov

Shadow Chaser (Chronicles of Siala #2) by Alexy Pehov

Shadow Games (Chronicles of the Black Company #5) by Glen Cook

Shadows Linger (Chronicles of the Black Company #2) by Glen Cook

Shadow Prowler (Chronicles of Siala #1) by Alexy Pehov

Shadows of Self (Mistborn #5) by Brandon Sanderson

She is the Darkness (Chronicles of the Black Company #8) by Glen Cook

The Siege of Macindaw (Ranger’s Apprentice #6) by John Flanagan

The Silver Rings by Samuel Valentino

The Silver Spike (Chronicles of the Black Company #4) by Glen Cook

The Skull of Truth (A Magic Shop Book) by Bruce Coville

The Sleeper and the Spindle by Neil Gaiman

The Slippery Slope (A Series of Unfortunate Events #10) by Lemony Snicket

The Slow Regard of Silent Things (Kingkiller Chronicles #2.5) by Patrick Rothfuss

Snow Like Ashes (Snow Like Ashes #1) by Sara Raasch

Soldiers Live (Chronicles of the Black Company #10) by Glen Cook

The Sorcerer of the North (Ranger’s Apprentice #5) by John Flanagan

Soul of the Fire (Sword of Truth #5) by Terry Goodkind

The Spiderwick Chronicles by Holly Black

Stardust by Neil Gaiman

Stars Above (Lunar Chronicles #4.5) by Marissa Meyer

Steelheart (Reckoners #1) by Brandon Sanderson

Stone of Tears (Sword of Truth #2) by Terry Goodkind

Storm Front (Dresden Files #1) by Jim Butcher

Summer Knight (Dresden File #4) by Jim Butcher

Sword of Shannara Trilogy by Terry Brooks

T

Temple of the Winds (Sword of Truth #4) by Terry Goodkind

The Tree of Mindala (Wunderwood #1) by Elle Jacklee

The Time Garden (Tales of Magic #4) by Edward Eager

Toll the Hounds (Malazan Book of the Fallen #8) by Steven Erikson

U

Unnatural Creatures by Neil Gaiman

Uprooted by Naomi Novik

V

Valiant by Sarah McGuire

Valor (The Faithful and the Fallen #2)

The Vile Village (A Series of Unfortunate Events # 7) by Lemony Snicket

W

Warbreaker by Brandon Sanderson

Water Sleeps (Chronicles of the Black Company #9) by Glen Cook

The Well of Ascension (Mistborn #2) by Brandon Sanderson

The Well-Wishers (Tales of Magic #6) by Edward Eager

The White Rose (Chronicles of the Black Company #3) by Glen Cook

The Wide Window (A Series of Unfortunate Events #3) by Lemony Snicket

The Wild Things by Dave Eggers

The Wings of Merlin (Lost Years of Merlin #5) by T.A Barron

Winter  (Lunar Chronicles #4) by Marissa Meyer

The Wise Man’s Fear (Kingkiller Chronicles #2) by Patrick Rothfuss

The Witch’s Boy by Kelly Barnhill

Wizard’s First Rule (Sword of Truth #1) by Terry Goodkind

X, Y & Z

 

Comments!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s